ETHICON, Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited, Livingston

1 Review
ETHICON, Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited
Simpson Parkway, Kirkton Campus
EH54 7AT Livingston
West Lothian Scotland
01506 594500
01506 460714
0800 032 7326
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 20 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
PO BOX 1988, SIMPSON PARKWAY, EH54 0AB, LIVINGSTON, West Lothian Scotland
Company Number
SC132162
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED
ETHICON LIMITED
SIC Code
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Date of Incorporation
31 May 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Medical Supplies, Medical Equipment, Manufacture of Medical Instruments, Medical Equipment Supplies, Hospital Equipment, Medical Equipment Manufacturers, Medical Devices, Education, Associations, College, Events, Courses, Products, Jobs, Employment, Media, Exhibitions, Conference, Post, Drains, Professionals, Workshops, Press, Trains, Surgical, Mesh, Latest, Listings, Enquiries, Launch, Questions, Release, Graduates, Johnson, Closures, Comments, Congress, Blakes, Symposium, Addresses, Hernia, Intern, Proceed, Dental Equipment Manufacturers, Sutures, Ethicon, Careers Scotland
Products
Adhesives
Services
Surgery
ETHICON, Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

04 July 2017

My experience is one of complete and utter horror for what your Prolift Vaginal Mesh for prolapse has done to my body. It has rendered me disabled, my life is consumed with pain. You have shortened my life! I cannot give a true rating as my words will not say how I really feel about what you have done to me!!!!! Mrs Cynthia O'Neill 5 Northgate Rise Linton Wetherby LS22 4UB West Yorkshire

Write a review for ETHICON, Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited!

Do you know ETHICON, Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Kirkton Campus
    EH54 0AB  Livingston
  2. ALMONDVALE BUSINESS PARK, ALMONDVALE WAY
    EH54 6GA  Livingston
  3. ADAPTIVE HO, QUARRY WOOD CT
    EH54 6AX  Livingston
  4. 315 Elements Square
    EH54 6GS  Edinburgh
  5. 9 COCHRANE SQUARE BRUCEFIELD INDUSTRIAL
    EH54 9DR  Brucefield Industrial Estate
  6. 93A UPHALL STN RD
    EH53 0NU  Pumpherston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies